stacks_image_D7B7892C-9406-4097-8776-ACD01A13D39B
NE Runner letter

Charles River Ballet Academy 2017-2018

                 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

STUDIO A

STUDIO A

STUDIO A

STUDIO A

STUDIO A

 

 

1-1:30        

Pre- Ballet I

(Ms. Emily)

 

3:30-4:10

Primary A

(Ms. Emily)

 

4-5:15pm

Class III

(Ms. Christine)

 

 

3:10-3:40

Pre-Ballet II

(Ms. Emily)

 

10:30-11am

Pre-Ballet I

(Ms. Emily)

 

 

 

1:30-2

Pre-Ballet II

(Ms. Emily)

 

 

4:10-6

Class IV/V

4:10-5:40 Ballet

5:40-6 Prep. Pte IV

 (Ms. Emily)

 

 

5:15-7pm

Class VI

 (Mr. Marquez)

 

 

3:45-4:40

Class I

(Ms. Emily)

 

3:30-5:30

Class V/VI

(Ms. Robin)

3:30-5 Ballet

5-5:30 Choreo Wkshp

 

 

3:30-4:10

Primary B

(Ms. Emily)

6-8pm

Class VI

6-7:30 Ballet

7:30-8 Int Pointe

(Ms. Emily)

 

7-8:45pm

Class VII

 (Mr. Marquez)

 

4:45-6pm

Class II

(Ms. Emily)

 

 

4:10-5:25

Class III

(Ms. Emily)

 

 

6-7:45pm

Class VII

 (Ms. Emily)

 

 

5:25-7:25 Class VI

Ballet 5:25-6:55

Int. Pointe 6:55-7:25

(Ms. Emily)

 

 

 

 

 

7:30-9pm

Adult Ballet

(Ms. Magda)

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDIO B

STUDIO B

STUDIO B

STUDIO B

STUDIO B

STUDIO B

 

9:30-10:15am

Ballet Together

(Ms. Christine)

3:45-4:25pm

Primary B

(Ms. Yoyi)

    4-6

Class IV/V

4-5:30 Ballet

5:30-6 Beg. Pointe V

(Ms. Robin)

11:30-12

Pre-Ballet II

(Ms. Emily)

9-9:40

Primary B

(Ms. Christine)

3:45-5:30pm

Class IV/V

3:45-4 Conditioning

4-5:30 Ballet

 (Ms. Yoyi)

10:15-10:45am

Pre-Ballet I

(Ms. Christine)

4:30-6pm

Class IV

(Ms. Yoyi)

6-8pm

Class VI

(Ms. Robin)

6-7:30 Ballet

7:30-8 Int Pointe

 

3:30-4:10pm

Primary A

(Ms. Emily)

9:40-10:20

Primary A

(Ms. Christine)

5:30-8 Class VII

5:30-7 Ballet

7-8 Adv. Pointe

(Mr. Marquez)

4-4:55

Class I

(Ms. Magda)

6-8pm

Class V

6-7:30 Ballet

7:30-8 Beg. Pointe

(Ms. Yoyi)

 

4:10-6:25pm

Class VII

(Ms. Emily)

4:10-5:40 Ballet

5:40-6:25 Choreo Wksp

Sept-Oct: 6:25-6:55 Angels

10:25-10:55

Pre-Ballet II

(Ms. Christine)

 

4:55-6:10

Class II

(Ms. Magda)

 

 

 

 

11-11:30

Pre-Ballet I

(Ms. Christine)

 

6:10-8:10

Class VII

6:10-7:40 Ballet

7:40-8:10 Modern

(Ms. Magda)

 

 

 

12:30-1:25

Class I

(Ms. Christine)

Please contact Emily Hrones Umland at (508) 545-1257 or info@charlesriverballet.com to discuss which class would be most appropriate for your student. J  Students age 8 and older can take a placement class to ensure a great fit!

LOCATIONS: Studio A: First Parish Church (23 Dedham Ave. Needham Center) + Studio B: First Baptist Church (858 Great Plain Ave. Needham Center).   The two studios are about a block apart conveniently nestled in Needham Center.

Website: www.charlesriverballet.com       Email: info@charlesriverballet.com        Phone: 508-545-1257

mailing address: Charles River Ballet Academy, Emily Hrones Umland, Director, 2 Walnut Park Road Natick, MA 01760